2021/2 Field Trial Results - Spaniels

Stake 1 - 16 Dog Novice AV Spaniel 
Wednesday 3rd November 2021

Goosehill Wood Worcestershire.

By kind permission of Miss Claire Davis

Bob Aldenton (A2911) Richard Bunyan (NP)

1st Place 
Simon Dixon with Dawsonlee Omega

2nd Place
 
Daniel Owen with  Fuselea Idris

3rd Place
 ​
Mr J Buchann with Shiveck Jeroboam

4th Place
 

Jeremy Organ with Edgegrove Trapper

CoM 
Tracy Davis with Shiveck Methuselah

Guns Choice

Jeremy Organ with Edgegrove Trapper

Stake 2 - 16 Dog Novice Cocker Spaniel

Thursday 11th November 2021

Goosehill Wood Worcestershire.

By kind permission of Miss Claire Davis

Alex Badger (A3267) Alan Watkins (NP)

1st Place 
Clare Baker -Craiwarns Tinkers Tidy of Arcklebear

2nd Place
 
John Robertson - Wolferton Ashton

3rd Place
 ​
Anita Jones - Choochum Ida

4th Place
 

Dave Templar - Mallowdale Foden of Countryways

CoM 

Andrea Perrett - Countryways Sage

            Steffan Jones - Bliss Bites

Guns Choice

Clare Baker - Craiwarns Tinkers Tidy of Arcklebear

Stake 3 - 16 Dog Open AV Spaniel 
                                    (Ex. Cockers)

Thursday 2nd December 2021

Leigh Manor Shropshire.
By kind permission of Mr James Shearer

Kevin Powell & Richard Biggs (B3521)

1st Place 
Kevin John - Greenbrush Charley of Boggwater
2nd Place
 
Alice Wise - Esgob Floss

3rd Place
 ​
Daniel Owen - Fuselea Delight

4th Place
 

Will Clulee - Cornermarsh Honey of Poolgreen

CoM 

Guns Choice

Daniel Owen - Fuselea Delight

Stake 4 - 16 Dog Novice AV Spaniel

Monday 13th December 2021

Tregynon Powys.
by kind permission of Mr James Shearer

Jeff Rayner (A1397) Steve Adams (B3487)

1st Place 
Maurice Stanbury -Stockingford Schaton ESS

2nd Place
 
Matthew Brown - Breckmarsh Larson CS

3rd Place
 ​
Alan Watkins - Cornermarsh Castle Dykes ESS

4th Place
 

Carl Rayner - Auchinlilly Breeze ESS

CoM 

Matthew Brown - Breckmarsh Macy ESS

           Joe Pickett - Foxyrose at Tinsonwood ESS

           Julie Cracknell - Julzcrackers Mona ESS

           Philly Mills - Cheweky Rainbow Chaser ESS

           Kevin John - Edgegrove Swing ESS

Guns Choice

Matthew Brown - Breckmarsh Larson