Photos – AV Spaniel Field Trial – 24 November 2015

Results – Cocker Field Trial 10th November 2015

A great day was had by all. The weather was kind to us and the ground and birds were superb.

The standard of dogs was excellent. Congratulations to all the prize winners.

Thank you to all who took part and a special mention should got to all who made the day run so smoothly.

Photo of the day can be found here…Photos


 Novice Cocker Field Trial 
10th November 2015 at Byrds Retreat, Harvington
1stBeggarbush Gypsy (Cocker  Bitch)Mr C John
2ndGala Girl  (Cocker Bitch)Mr M Brown
3rdByrbwll Dotty (Cocker Bitch)Mr D Ormond
4thBeggarbush Hazel  (Cocker Bitch)Mr D Tullie
COMBeggarbush Olive (Cocker Bitch)Mr C John
COMPriorsmeadow Solacy  (Cocker Bitch)P E Jones
COMCentrewalk Topaz (Cocker Dog)Mr R Preest
COMCentrewalk Cedar (Cocker Dog)Miss E Cope
COMBreckmarsh Bess of Strigidae (Cocker Bitch)Miss Samantha Thatcher
Guns Choice Beggarbush Hazel  (Cocker Bitch)Mr D Tullie
results Icom

Novice Cocker Trial 8th December 2014 – Results

Results of the 16 Dog Novice Cocker Trial held at Byrds Retreat, Harvington, Evesham.

By kind permission of Bob and Sonia Byrd

JUDGES- Mr Adrian Slater ( A panel) and Mr Gareth Davies ( B panel)

1st – HEATHCROFT SPARKLE – Dai Ormond
2nd – COUNTRYWAYS KNIGHT – – Dave Templar
3rd – MARSHKEEPERS JEWEL – Andrew Whitehouse
4th RIBBLEHEAD GERTRUDE – Dave Anderson
COM – KILLYLIN LACE – Simon Blackman
COM – POOLGREEN ALICE – Anthony Lawlor
Guns choice – CENTREWALK CEDAR – Esther Cope

results Icom

Novice AV Trial 10th November 2014 Results

1st – Ben Randall –  BEGGARBUSH FREDDIE
2nd – Richard Burch – BUCCLEUCH HELENA OF TRIGGERJAC
3rd – Antony Lawlor – POOLGREEN ALICE
4th – Andrew Faulkner – EDGEGROVE OPAL

COMS
Micheal Lydford – ADNIEL ISOBELLA
Brian Rogers – BRINPOL PAINTED LADY
Neil Harris – SKERSMOOR PIPPIN
Bob Lowe – SYNCERUS SPARKLE

results Icom

NOVICE AV SPANIEL TRIAL – 2ND OCTOBER 2014 Results

Well done to all the competitors who came to our first spaniel trial of the season and also a HUGE thank you to the judges, host and helpers that made the day such a success.
Results
1st Dave Templar
2nd Ben Randall
3rd Neil Satchwell
4th Joe Thornton
COM Roy Ellershaw, Dick Hyde, Eric Smith 
Gun’s Choice – Simon Allison